privacy statement

General information and mandatory information

Designation of the responsible body

The responsible body for data processing on this website is:

Profi-Team.de workwear with concept

Proprietor Heinrich Hecker

Robert-Bosch-Str. 15

42489 Wülfrath

 

The controller decides alone or jointly with others on the purposes and means of processing personal data (e.g. names, contact details, etc.).

Revocation of your consent to data processing

Some data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. A revocation of your already given consent is possible at any time. An informal notification by e-mail is sufficient for the revocation. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right of complaint to the responsible supervisory authority

In the event of a breach of data protection law, you as the party concerned have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority. The competent supervisory authority with regard to data protection issues is the data protection officer of the federal state in which our company has its registered office. The following link provides a list of data protection officers and their contact details: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Right to data transferability

You have the right to have data which we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in fulfilment of a contract handed over to you or to third parties. The information is provided in a machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another responsible person, this will only be done as far as it is technically feasible.

Right to information, correction, blocking, deletion

You have the right to free information about your stored personal data, the origin of the data, its recipients and the purpose of the data processing and, if applicable, the right to correction, blocking or deletion of this data at any time within the framework of the applicable statutory provisions. In this regard and also for further questions on the subject of personal data, you can contact us at any time via the contact options listed in the imprint.

SSL or TLS encryption

For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content that you send to us as the site operator, our website uses SSL or TLS encryption. This means that data that you transmit via this website cannot be read by third parties. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the "https://" address line of your browser and by the lock symbol in the browser line.

Server log files

In server log files, the provider of the website automatically collects and stores information that your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

- Visited page on our domain

- Date and time of the server request

- Browser type and browser version

- Operating system used

- Referer URL

- Hostname of the accessing computer

- IP address

These data are not merged with other data sources. The data processing is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, which permits the processing of data for the fulfilment of a contract or pre-contractual measures.

Data transmission at contract conclusion for purchase of goods and dispatch of goods

Personal data will only be transmitted to third parties if necessary within the framework of contract processing. For example, third parties may be payment service providers or logistics companies. A further transmission of the data does not take place or only if you have expressly agreed to it.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, which permits the processing of data for the fulfilment of a contract or pre-contractual measures.

Registration on this website

You can register on our website to use certain functions. The transmitted data is used exclusively for the purpose of using the respective offer or service. Mandatory information requested during registration must be provided in full. Otherwise we will refuse the registration.

In the event of important changes, for example for technical reasons, we will inform you by e-mail. The e-mail will be sent to the address provided during registration.

The data entered during registration will be processed on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). A revocation of your already given consent is possible at any time. An informal notification by e-mail is sufficient for the revocation. The legality of the data processing that has already taken place remains unaffected by the revocation.

We store the data collected during registration for the period that you are registered on our website. Your data will be deleted if you cancel your registration. Legal retention periods remain unaffected.

Contact form

Data transmitted via the contact form will be stored including your contact data in order to be able to process your request or to be available for follow-up questions. These data will not be passed on without your consent.

The data entered in the contact form will be processed exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). A revocation of your already given consent is possible at any time. An informal notification by e-mail is sufficient for the revocation. The legality of the data processing operations carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Data transmitted via the contact form will remain with us until you request deletion, revoke your consent to storage or until data storage is no longer necessary. Mandatory legal provisions - in particular retention periods - remain unaffected.

Newsletter data

To send our newsletter, we need an e-mail address from you. It is necessary to verify the e-mail address provided and consent to receive the newsletter. Supplementary data is not collected or is voluntary. The use of the data takes place exclusively for the dispatch of the newsletter.

The data provided when registering for the newsletter will be processed exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). A revocation of your already given consent is possible at any time. To revoke your consent, simply send an informal e-mail or use the "unsubscribe" link in the newsletter. The legality of the data processing operations that have already taken place remains unaffected by the revocation.

Data entered to set up the subscription will be deleted if you unsubscribe. If this data has been transmitted to us for other purposes and elsewhere, it will remain with us.

cookies

Our website uses cookies. These are small text files that your web browser stores on your device. Cookies help us to make our site more user-friendly, effective and secure.

Some cookies are "session cookies". Such cookies are deleted automatically at the end of your browser session. On the other hand, other cookies remain on your terminal until you delete them yourself. Such cookies help us to recognize you when you return to our website.

With a modern web browser you can monitor, restrict or prevent the use of cookies. Many web browsers can be configured so that cookies are deleted automatically when the program is closed. The deactivation of cookies can result in a limited functionality of our website.

The setting of cookies, which are necessary for the exercise of electronic communication processes or the provision of certain functions requested by you (e.g. shopping cart), takes place on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. As the operator of this website, we have a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for the technically error-free and smooth provision of our services. If other cookies are set (e.g. for analysis functions), these will be dealt with separately in this data protection declaration.

PayPal

Our website allows payment via PayPal. The payment service provider is PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l. et Cie, S.C.A., 22-24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg.

If you pay with PayPal, the payment data you entered will be transmitted to PayPal.

The transfer of your data to PayPal takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a DSGVO (consent) and Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b DSGVO (processing to fulfil a contract). A revocation of your already given consent is possible at any time. Data processing operations in the past remain effective in the event of revocation.

Klarna

Our website allows payment via Klarna. The provider of the payment service is Klarna AB, Sveavägen 46, 111 34 Stockholm, Sweden.

When paying with Klarna (Klarna checkout solution), Klarna collects various personal data from you. Details can be found in Klarna's privacy policy at: https://www.klarna.com/de/datenschutz/.

Klarna uses cookies to optimise the Klarna checkout solution. This optimisation represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Cookies are small text files that your web browser stores on your terminal device. Klarna cookies remain on your terminal until you delete them. Details on the use of Klarna cookies can be found at: https://cdn.klarna.com/1.0/shared/content/policy/cookie/de_en/checkout.pdf.

Your data will be transmitted to Klarna on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a DSGVO (consent) and Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b DSGVO (processing to fulfil a contract). A revocation of your already given consent is possible at any time. Data processing operations in the past remain effective in the event of revocation.

Sofortüberweisung

Our website allows the payment via "Sofortüberweisung". Provider of the payment service is Sofort GmbH, Theresienhöhe 12, 80339 Munich.

With the help of the "Sofortüberweisung" procedure, we receive a payment confirmation from Sofort GmbH in real time and can start fulfilling our obligations immediately.

When you pay by "Sofortüberweisung", your PIN and TAN are transmitted to Sofort GmbH. The payment provider logs into your online banking account, automatically checks your account balance and makes the transfer. This is followed by immediate transaction confirmation. Your turnover, the credit limit of your overdraft facility and the existence of other accounts as well as their holdings are also automatically checked after logging in.

In addition to PIN and TAN, the transmission to Sofort GmbH also includes payment data and personal data. Your personal data includes your first and last name, address, telephone number(s), e-mail address, IP address and any other data required for payment processing. This data transmission is necessary in order to establish your identity beyond doubt and to prevent fraud attempts.

The transfer of your data to Sofort GmbH is based on Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a DSGVO (consent) and Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b DSGVO (processing to fulfil a contract). A revocation of your already given consent is possible at any time. Data processing operations in the past remain effective in the event of revocation.

Details on payment by Sofortüberweisung can be found at: https://www.sofort.de/datenschutz.html and https://www.klarna.com/sofort/.

Source: Data protection configurator by mein-datenschutzbeauftragter

Translated with www.DeepL.com/Translator